Menu


Drama Philippines - Forevermore very interesting, where the story is very romantic. Forevermore tell where Xander as the son of a rich man, Xander met with Maria Agnes Calay, the daughter of a humble, beautiful and hardworking of strawberry growers in La Presa.


Liza Soberano as Maria Agnes Calay



Hope Elizabeth Soberano is a Filipino-American actress and model. She started in a range of television series and films, including Wansapanataym, Kung Ako'y Iiwan Mo, She's the One, Must Be... Love.
Born: January 4, 1998, Santa Clara, California, United States
Height:: 5 ft 6 in (1.68 m)
Occupation: Actress, model



Enrique Gil as Alexander "Xander"


Enrique "Quen" Mari Bacay Gil V (born March 30, 1992) is a Filipino actor and dancer. He appeared in various films and television shows such as Mula Sa Puso, Budoy, Muling Buksan Ang Puso and She's the One, but he is best known for his role as Alexander "Xander" Grande III in the television series Forevermore in 2014–15, alongside Liza Soberano.
Born in Cebu, Philippines
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Full name: Enrique Mari Bacay Gil
Occupation: Actor, dancer


Diego Loyzaga as Jay Fernandez


Carlos Diego Loyzaga (born May 21, 1995), popularly known as Diego Loyzaga, is a Filipino actor, model, and video jockey (VJ).Other names : Diego Loyzaga
Occupation : Actor, model, VJ


Sofia Andres as Katherine "Kate" Saavedra



Sofia Louise Alejandre Andres is a Filipina actress and commercial model. She is best known for her roles as Dindi Maghirang on Princess and I, Athena Abigail Dizon in She's Dating the Gangster, Sari in Relaks, It's Just Pag-Ibig and Kate Saavedra on Forevermore.
Born : Sofia Louise Alejandre Andres, August 24, 1998, Manila, Philippines
Occupation : Actress, model


Yves Flores as Andrew "Drew" Fontanilla


Yves Romeo Canlas Flores (born November 26, 1994) is a Filipino actor and model born from Angeles City, Pampanga but grew up in Tarlac City, Philippines.
Occupation : Actor, Model
Height : 6'0


Maria Luz Lilet Jodloman Esteban as Bettina Rosales



Maria Luz Lilet Jodloman Esteban or better known by her screen name as Lilet (born January 17, 1974) is a singer, TV-host, actress, and commercial model in the Philippines, once known as The Muse Of OPM (Original Pilipino Music).
Born : Manila, Philippines
Occupation : Singer, actress, Composer, host, commercial model


Joey Marquez as Buboy “Papang / Mang Bubs” Calay


Birth name: Joselito Marquez
Popular name: Joey Marquez
Profession: Actor
Place / date of birth: Mabalacat, Pampanga, Philippines, October 7, 1957


Zoren Legaspi as Alexander “Alex” Grande Jr.


Zoren Lim Legaspi (born January 30, 1972 in Manila) is a Filipino actor and television director.


Other players:

Irma Adlawan as Mirasol Amparo
Marissa Delgado as Doña Soledad Grande
Pinky Amador as Sheri San Juan-Grande
Kit Thompson as Julius San Juan
Almira Muhlach as Marites “Mamang” Calay
Beverly Salviejo as Margarita “Meg” Gomez
Nonong “Bangkay” de Andres as Mang Banky
Lilia Cuntapay† as Aling Aunor
Karen Dematera as Karen Poe
Marco Gumabao as JC
CJ Navato as Dexter
Jason Francisco as Orly Cranberry
Joj Agpangan as Clauie Bernales
Jai Agpangan as Judy Bernales
Igi Boy Flores as Momon
Joe Gruta as Ka Sebio
Jesse James Ongteco as Niknok
Bernadette Allyson-Estrada as Loulie Perez-Saavedra
Pepe Herrera as Cesar Bernales
Raymond Osmena as Damian
Michael Flores as Jaime Saavedra
Erich Gonzales as Alexandra “Alex” Pante
 
Top